Convocation of UWA Graduates

2018 Reunion

Further Information

  • Update my details
  • Upcoming Events
  • Contact Us

2018 will be the 1968 cohort's turn to celebrate 50 years since graduation and the Convocation Events Committee is already planning a party for them at the annual reunion luncheon.

2018 Reunion

The 1967 Guild Council, all of whom are in the 1968 cohort of UWA graduates.

 

CALLING ALL 1968 GRADS

It's the turn of the 1968 cohort to celebrate 50 years since graduation and the Convocation Events Committee is looking for volunteers to help organise the annual reunion luncheon.

The committee also wants to invite the graduates with whom UWA has lost contact, but who are listed below to take part. If you can help with locating them, or would like to volunteer your time, please forward your name and phone number to Convocation Officer   Juanita Perez

Lost Graduates

ARTS

 
Helen M. Allen (Bailey)
Emil G. Haberfield
John Piper
Susan L. Atkins
Susan J. Halbert
Judith A. Pockrass
David E. Baker
Staphanie Hall
Lucy C. Radecki
 
Ann L. Bourke
Daniel G. Hancock
Alison T. Reid
 
Arie Brand
Bernard M. Higgs
Margaret A. Rosielle
Noel P. Bryan
Bernard M. Higgs
Mary M. Rossiter
 
John W. Campbell
Beverley A. Hood
Parimal K. Roy
 
Yee K. Chu
Judith A. Howes
Peter V. Rumbold
John A. Colman
Stephen D. Johnson
Roy Runds
Janet E. Cross (McBurney)
Maureen A. Keane
Diana Silver
 
Betty J. Cruickshank
Sterling J. Kernek
Alan P. Smith
 
Hugh R. Duthie
Lay L. Khaw (Ooi)
Anne M. Lanigan
Bruce H. Fisher
Tran-Thi Le-Huong
Francis J. Sykes
 
Kerry V. Foster
Susan K. Leuba
Judith E. Taylor
 
Janet I. Foxcroft
Pow L. Lumg
Carmel J. Walsh
Patricia H. Gerritsen
John B. MacAulay
Jennifer A. Walters
Joan E. Giles
Anna Y. Mak
Elizabeth R. Webster
 
Agata Gozzini
Merome L. McPhee (Darlington)
Brian V. Wolfenden
 
Catrina B. Green
Pamela J. Motion
Teck S. Wong
William P. Griffiths
Peter J. O'Sullivan (Cullen)
George A. Wyatt
 
 
 
 

BUSINESS SCHOOL

 
Peter G. Berg
Peter J. Edward
Thi Ngoc Anh Nguyen
Lynette C. Birch
Elaine M. Gunn
Klin-Keo Paripontpochanapisuti
Roderick A. Bullock
Barry J. Jackson
Moira J. Salter (Burke)
 
Kwong-Lam Cheung
Andrew R. Johnson
Douglas A. Snowball
 
Nguyen A. Davis
Jack Ko
Debbie Choy-Ha Wong
Nguyen T. Dung
Koon-Kee Lee
Leon Wright
 

EDUCATION

 
Janet L. Bell
Albert J. Howe
Marion E. Shaylor
Endon Binti Joharie
Ronald T. Hu
Anders J. Sievers
Sharifah Naema b. bnte Syed Mansor
Graham L. Johnson
Frances J. Sillitto (Andre)
 
Barbara E. Cairns
Jennifer K. Jordan
Bryan W. Smith
 
Lesley A. Church
Wee L. Kwok
Robert J. Stephen
Lawrence Darnell
Kimberly P. Martin
Peter M. Thompson
 
Kay F. Fandry (Davies)
Janet K. Nekel (MacFarlane)
Mohammed B. Yasin
 
Patricia F. Harrison (Philson)
Mary Overkov
Elaine H. Herrington
Abdul Razak bin Mohd Sharif
 
 
 
 
 
 

ENGINEERING, COMPUTING & MATHEMATICS

 
Kevin G. Colledge
Gilbert H. Moore
Michael A. Slee
Dennis V. Hambleton
Kam W. Ng
Seng H. Yeoh
Peter G. Kerr
Richard M. O'Donoghue
 
 
 
 
 

GRADUATE RESEARCH SCHOOL

 
Andrew M. Brown
John A. Kirsch
Gary P. Robinson
Mesbahul Karim
Raymond P. Lum
 
 
 
 

LAW

 
Arthur Charlton
Neil J. McCartney
Gerald A. Robinson
Choon H. Koh
Gino Monaco
Zbigniew P. Umbras
 
 
 

MEDICINE, DENTISTRY & HEALTH SCIENCES

 
Roman J. Mikosza
Kenneth G. Parker
John E. Pope
Eric S. Yiu
 
 
 
 
 

SCIENCE

 
Bronwyn L. Allen
Peter H. Lucich
Kah-Tin Teoh
Juris T. Balodis
John J. Mann
Ian L. Thomas
Michael S. Burkala
Kenneth J. Mann
Tin P. Tian
 
Ming K. Chan
Errol W. Muir
Christopher R. Tomney
 
Poh T. Chew
Robert H. Olivier
Kok S. Tong
Gathorne G. Cookson
Margaret C. Palmer
Georgette L. Wahba
 
Joy M. Forte
Kanjana Panyong (Charanasri)
Rae Warren
 
Janet M. Gardner
John V. Parker
Susan M. Watt
Andrew Glenn
Margaret L. Phua
Simon M. West
Edward D. Hoffman
David T. Roth
Gwynnyth Williams
 
John E. Holmes
John F. Sharpe
Neville G. Yates
 
Judith N. Hudson (Wilkins)
Rodney B. Stephens
Kok-Peng Yeo
Leonie L. Lee
Keng L. Tan
Anthony K. Yip
Dearn C. Lee
Han-Kwang Tan Han-Kwang  (Tan)
John W. Lewis
Swee Y. Teh